Club 10 result 16-07-15

Everything to do with racing against the clock.

Moderators: Simon Hemington, Paul Thomson, Sam Williamson, John Dowling

User avatar
Paul Thomson
Posts: 1615
Joined: Tue Sep 05, 2006 2:02 pm
Location: (H) Milton Keynes - (W) Hemel Hempstead
Contact:

Club 10 result 16-07-15

Postby Paul Thomson » Thu Jul 16, 2015 11:03 pm

Club 10 result 16-07-15
Pos ¦ Name ¦ Time ¦ Points ¦ Ttl Pts ¦ H'cap Pts ¦ Ttl H'cap Pts
1 ¦ James Fox (CC Luton) ¦ 21:27 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
2 ¦ Paul Lewis (Come & Try) ¦ 21:42 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
3 ¦ John Lacey ¦ 21:43 ¦ 20 ¦ 179 ¦ 14 ¦ 120
4 ¦ Gavin Ashfield (Hitchin Nomads CC) ¦ 22:15 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
5 ¦ John Dowling ¦ 22:48 ¦ 19 ¦ 38 ¦ 7 ¦ 24
6 ¦ Paul Caton (TMG Horizon) ¦ 22:52 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
7 ¦ Robert Abbey ¦ 23:05 ¦ 18 ¦ 18 ¦ 19 ¦ 19
8 ¦ Scott Taylor (Amersham Road CC) ¦ 23:17 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
9 ¦ Carl Adams (Spirit RT) ¦ 23:18 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
10 ¦ Ben Stowe ¦ 23:27 ¦ 17 ¦ 111 ¦ 10 ¦ 95
11 ¦ Blake Mulder (Come & Try) ¦ 23:32 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
12 ¦ Nick Coe (Verulam CC) ¦ 23:33 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
13 ¦ Darren Powell (TMG Horizon) ¦ 23:37 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
14 ¦ Meti Gashi (Watford Velo) ¦ 23:55 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
15 ¦ Felix Langley ¦ 24:16 ¦ 16 ¦ 151 ¦ 15 ¦ 137
16 ¦ Andy Fleet ¦ 24:17 ¦ 15 ¦ 30 ¦ 8 ¦ 15
17 ¦ Tim Cox ¦ 24:19 ¦ 14 ¦ 91 ¦ 4 ¦ 73
18 ¦ Andy Beezer (Icknield RC) ¦ 24:20 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
19 ¦ Chris Hart (CC Luton) ¦ 24:29 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
20 ¦ Peter Averill ¦ 24:53 ¦ 13 ¦ 27 ¦ 18 ¦ 23
20 ¦ Karl Riahi (Verulam CC) ¦ 24:53 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
22 ¦ Vince Hancock (Berkhamsted CC) ¦ 25:08 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
23 ¦ Nick Clarke (Berkhamsted CC)) ¦ 25:14 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
24 ¦ Dougal Culverhouse ¦ 25:18 ¦ 12 ¦ 12 ¦ 5 ¦ 5
25 ¦ Thomas Mead Herbert (Watford Velo) ¦ 25:21 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
26 ¦ Andrew Newton (Icknield RC) ¦ 25:25 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
27 ¦ Graham Ricketts (Verulam CC) ¦ 25:52 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
28 ¦ Paul Thomson ¦ 26:05 ¦ 11 ¦ 117 ¦ 9 ¦ 103
29 ¦ Ben Nixon (Berkhamsted CC) ¦ 26:08 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
30 ¦ Justin Self (Watford Velo) ¦ 26:09 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
31 ¦ Harry Newton (Icknield RC) ¦ 26:12 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
32 ¦ Charlotte Hardy ¦ 26:18 ¦ 20 ¦ 59 ¦ 16 ¦ 45
33 ¦ Michael Donovan ¦ 26:21 ¦ 10 ¦ 76 ¦ 11 ¦ 91
34 ¦ Richard Hardy ¦ 26:33 ¦ 9 ¦ 54 ¦ 13 ¦ 59
35 ¦ Haley Oates ¦ 26:55 ¦ 19 ¦ 19 ¦ 20 ¦ 20
36 ¦ Zoe Adams ¦ 26:57 ¦ 18 ¦ 18 ¦ 17 ¦ 17
37 ¦ Laurent Audibert (Watford Velo) ¦ 27:00 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
38 ¦ Ruth Grint ¦ 27:04 ¦ 17 ¦ 137 ¦ 12 ¦ 118
39 ¦ Mark Walker (Come & Try) ¦ 27:17 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
40 ¦ James Piper ¦ 27:40 ¦ 8 ¦ 84 ¦ 6 ¦ 114
41 ¦ Simon Lee (Shires Triers) ¦ 27:46 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
42 ¦ Mike Dixon ¦ 27:50 ¦ 7 ¦ 44 ¦ 2 ¦ 30
43 ¦ Mandy Bonthrone (Shires Triers) ¦ 28:00 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
44 ¦ Richard Metcalfe (Berkhamsted CC) ¦ 29:00 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
45 ¦ Martin Webb (Icknield RC) ¦ 29:01 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
46 ¦ Carol Macdonald ¦ 29:06 ¦ 16 ¦ 129 ¦ 1 ¦ 44
47 ¦ Nigel Goffin ¦ 32:31 ¦ 6 ¦ 70 ¦ 3 ¦ 77
Paul Thomson
Racing Secretary

Return to “Time Trials”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest