Club 10 result 06-08-2015 (Handicap Trophy)

Everything to do with racing against the clock.

Moderators: Simon Hemington, Paul Thomson, Sam Williamson, John Dowling

User avatar
Paul Thomson
Posts: 1615
Joined: Tue Sep 05, 2006 2:02 pm
Location: (H) Milton Keynes - (W) Hemel Hempstead
Contact:

Club 10 result 06-08-2015 (Handicap Trophy)

Postby Paul Thomson » Thu Aug 06, 2015 9:38 pm

Club 10 result 06-08-2015 (Handicap Trophy)
Pos ¦ Name ¦ Time ¦ Points ¦ Ttl Pts ¦ H'cap Pts ¦ Ttl H'cap Pts
1 ¦ Doug Coleman (CC Luton) ¦ 20:43 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
2 ¦ James Fox (CC Luton) ¦ 21:08 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
3 ¦ John Lacey ¦ 22:18 ¦ 20 ¦ 200 ¦ 10 ¦ 129
4 ¦ Paul Adams (Come & Try) ¦ 22:47 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
5 ¦ Tim Cox ¦ 22:56 ¦ 19 ¦ 110 ¦ 19 ¦ 92
6 ¦ Nick Coe (Verulam CC) ¦ 23:18 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
7 ¦ John Dowling ¦ 23:20 ¦ 18 ¦ 94 ¦ 8 ¦ 45
7 ¦ Darren Powell (TMG Horizon) ¦ 23:20 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
9 ¦ Martin Arundel (Verulam CC) ¦ 23:49 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
10 ¦ Thomas Mead Herbert (Watford Velo) ¦ 23:57 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
11 ¦ David Perry (Verulam CC) ¦ 24:15 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
12 ¦ Louis Francis (Watford Velo) ¦ 24:32 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
13 ¦ Kieran Blair (Spirit Racing) ¦ 24:40 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
14 ¦ Felix Langley ¦ 24:41 ¦ 17 ¦ 169 ¦ 14 ¦ 151
15 ¦ Giles Haley ¦ 24:45 ¦ 16 ¦ 61 ¦ 6 ¦ 22
16 ¦ Vince Hancock (Berkhamsted CC) ¦ 25:14 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
17 ¦ Rob Taylor (High Wycombe CC) ¦ 25:24 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
18 ¦ Leigh Frost (Come & Try) ¦ 25:41 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
19 ¦ Ruth Grint ¦ 26:04 ¦ 20 ¦ 196 ¦ 20 ¦ 167
20 ¦ Sarah Williamson ¦ 26:13 ¦ 19 ¦ 79 ¦ 9 ¦ 49
21 ¦ Charlotte Hardy ¦ 26:22 ¦ 18 ¦ 77 ¦ 18 ¦ 62
22 ¦ Michael Donovan ¦ 26:30 ¦ 15 ¦ 105 ¦ 13 ¦ 117
23 ¦ Richard Hardy ¦ 26:33 ¦ 14 ¦ 68 ¦ 15 ¦ 74
24 ¦ Paul Thomson ¦ 26:38 ¦ 13 ¦ 139 ¦ 7 ¦ 127
25 ¦ Christine Pout (Verulam CC) ¦ 26:51 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
26 ¦ Ben Nixon (Berkhamsted CC) ¦ 26:54 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
27 ¦ James Ford ¦ 27:07 ¦ 12 ¦ 27 ¦ 3 ¦ 14
28 ¦ Kate Gannon (Verulam CC) ¦ 27:10 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
29 ¦ Mandy Bonthrone (Shires Triers) ¦ 27:27 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
30 ¦ Carol Macdonald ¦ 28:01 ¦ 17 ¦ 146 ¦ 11 ¦ 55
31 ¦ Simon Lee (Shires Triers) ¦ 28:21 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
32 ¦ Annette Lacey ¦ 28:40 ¦ 16 ¦ 161 ¦ 12 ¦ 96
33 ¦ Cath Lavery ¦ 28:43 ¦ 15 ¦ 103 ¦ 17 ¦ 95
34 ¦ Murray Thompson ¦ 30:11 ¦ 11 ¦ 83 ¦ 16 ¦ 131
35 ¦ Bob Ford ¦ 30:34 ¦ 10 ¦ 49 ¦ 5 ¦ 30
36 ¦ Nigel Goffin ¦ 32:56 ¦ 9 ¦ 86 ¦ 4 ¦ 89
Paul Thomson
Racing Secretary

User avatar
Paul Thomson
Posts: 1615
Joined: Tue Sep 05, 2006 2:02 pm
Location: (H) Milton Keynes - (W) Hemel Hempstead
Contact:

Re: Club 10 result 06-08-2015 (Handicap Trophy)

Postby Paul Thomson » Thu Aug 06, 2015 9:39 pm

The Handicap Trophy result:
Pos ¦ Name ¦ Time ¦ Allowance ¦ H'cap Time
1 ¦ Ruth Grint ¦ 26:04 ¦ 6:30 ¦ 19:34
2 ¦ Tim Cox ¦ 22:56 ¦ 2:55 ¦ 20:01
3 ¦ Charlotte Hardy ¦ 26:22 ¦ 6:15 ¦ 20:07
4 ¦ Cath Lavery ¦ 28:43 ¦ 8:35 ¦ 20:08
5 ¦ Murray Thompson ¦ 30:11 ¦ 9:50 ¦ 20:21
6 ¦ Richard Hardy ¦ 26:33 ¦ 6:05 ¦ 20:28
7 ¦ Felix Langley ¦ 24:41 ¦ 4:05 ¦ 20:36
8 ¦ Michael Donovan ¦ 26:30 ¦ 5:45 ¦ 20:45
9 ¦ Annette Lacey ¦ 28:40 ¦ 7:50 ¦ 20:50
10 ¦ Carol Macdonald ¦ 28:01 ¦ 7:05 ¦ 20:56
11 ¦ John Lacey ¦ 22:18 ¦ 1:15 ¦ 21:03
12 ¦ Sarah Williamson ¦ 26:13 ¦ 4:55 ¦ 21:18
13 ¦ John Dowling ¦ 23:20 ¦ 2:00 ¦ 21:20
14 ¦ Paul Thomson ¦ 26:38 ¦ 5:15 ¦ 21:23
15 ¦ Giles Haley ¦ 24:45 ¦ 2:55 ¦ 21:50
16 ¦ Bob Ford ¦ 30:34 ¦ 8:40 ¦ 21:54
17 ¦ Nigel Goffin ¦ 32:56 ¦ 10:55 ¦ 22:01
18 ¦ James Ford ¦ 27:07 ¦ 4:40 ¦ 22:27

So well done to Ruth for winning her first trophy of the year. I'm sure there will be more to come!
Paul Thomson

Racing Secretary


Return to “Time Trials”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest