Club 10 result 11-06-2015

Everything to do with racing against the clock.

Moderators: Simon Hemington, Paul Thomson, Sam Williamson, John Dowling

User avatar
Paul Thomson
Posts: 1615
Joined: Tue Sep 05, 2006 2:02 pm
Location: (H) Milton Keynes - (W) Hemel Hempstead
Contact:

Club 10 result 11-06-2015

Postby Paul Thomson » Thu Jun 11, 2015 10:15 pm

Club 10 result 11-06-2015
Pos ¦ Name ¦ Time ¦ Points ¦ Ttl Pts ¦ H'cap Pts ¦ Ttl H'cp Pts
1 ¦ Alistair Luxford (Endevour RT) ¦ 21:39 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
2 ¦ Gavin Ashfield (Hitchin Nomads CC) ¦ 21:44 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
3 ¦ John Lacey ¦ 21:45 ¦ 20 ¦ 99 ¦ 12 ¦ 59
4 ¦ Mike Jubb (Verulam CC) ¦ 22:23 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
5 ¦ Michael Parker (Tavistock Whrs) ¦ 22:25 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
6 ¦ Ben Stowe ¦ 22:50 ¦ 19 ¦ 55 ¦ 20 ¦ 56
7 ¦ Tim Cox ¦ 22:54 ¦ 18 ¦ 76 ¦ 15 ¦ 68
8 ¦ Darren Powell (TMG Horizon) ¦ 23:12 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
9 ¦ Tom Deprez (LBRCC) ¦ 23:13 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
10 ¦ Louis Francis (Watford Velo) ¦ 23:14 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
11 ¦ Josh Vinden (Team Milton Keynes) ¦ 23:31 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
12 ¦ Kevin Chandler (Watford Velo) ¦ 23:37 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
13 ¦ Scott Taylor ¦ 23:43 ¦ 17 ¦ 73 ¦ 9 ¦ 49
14 ¦ Felix Langley ¦ 24:07 ¦ 16 ¦ 99 ¦ 18 ¦ 97
15 ¦ Giles Haley ¦ 24:14 ¦ 15 ¦ 44 ¦ 1 ¦ 15
16 ¦ Daniel Turney (Berkhamsted CC) ¦ 24:15 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
17 ¦ Karl Riahi (Verulam CC) ¦ 24:19 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
18 ¦ Andy Fleet ¦ 24:23 ¦ 14 ¦ 14 ¦ 6 ¦ 6
19 ¦ Robert Pinfield ¦ 24:27 ¦ 13 ¦ 90 ¦ 5 ¦ 46
19 ¦ Stuart Simmonds ¦ 24:27 ¦ 13 ¦ 64 ¦ 13 ¦ 40
21 ¦ Jimmy Walsh ¦ 24:29 ¦ 11 ¦ 29 ¦ 14 ¦ 33
22 ¦ Andy Beezer (Icknield rC) ¦ 24:31 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
23 ¦ Rob Branchflower ¦ 25:09 ¦ 10 ¦ 36 ¦ 16 ¦ 40
24 ¦ Kieran Blair (Spirit Racing) ¦ 25:10 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
25 ¦ Spencer Wilson (Berkhamsted CC) ¦ 25:11 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
26 ¦ James Atkins (Come & Try) ¦ 25:28 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
27 ¦ Graham Ricketts (Verulam CC) ¦ 25:35 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
28 ¦ Christine Pout (Verulam CC) ¦ 25:39 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
29 ¦ David Welling (Farnham RC) ¦ 25:41 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
30 ¦ Paul Thomson ¦ 26:06 ¦ 9 ¦ 72 ¦ 8 ¦ 64
30 ¦ Thomas Cantle (Watford Velo) ¦ 26:06 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
32 ¦ Laurent Audibert (Watfrod Velo) ¦ 26:14 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
33 ¦ Richard Hardy ¦ 26:19 ¦ 8 ¦ 30 ¦ 10 ¦ 32
33 ¦ Mark Landbury (Come & Try) ¦ 26:19 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
35 ¦ Nick Clarke (Berkhamsted CC)) ¦ 26:20 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
36 ¦ Ruth Grint ¦ 26:38 ¦ 20 ¦ 80 ¦ 19 ¦ 65
37 ¦ Rob Martindale (Watford Velo) ¦ 26:41 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
38 ¦ James Piper ¦ 27:01 ¦ 7 ¦ 60 ¦ 11 ¦ 95
39 ¦ Simon Lee (Shires Triers) ¦ 27:02 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
40 ¦ Mandy Bonthrone (Shires Triers) ¦ 27:25 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
41 ¦ Carol Macdonald ¦ 28:21 ¦ 19 ¦ 95 ¦ 2 ¦ 33
42 ¦ Sandra Mogan ¦ 28:29 ¦ 18 ¦ 57 ¦ 7 ¦ 33
43 ¦ Cath Lavery ¦ 29:07 ¦ 17 ¦ 34 ¦ 4 ¦ 12
44 ¦ Richard Greaves ¦ 29:25 ¦ 6 ¦ 33 ¦ 1 ¦ 16
45 ¦ Murray Thompson ¦ 30:18 ¦ 5 ¦ 31 ¦ 17 ¦ 49
46 ¦ Terry Rolleston (Come & Try) ¦ 31:22 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
47 ¦ Nigel Goffin ¦ 31:58 ¦ 4 ¦ 42 ¦ 3 ¦ 51
48 ¦ Francesca Durbin ¦ 33:52 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
49 ¦ Abid Hussain (Icknield RC) ¦ DNF ¦ Puncture ¦ ¦ ¦
Paul Thomson
Racing Secretary

Return to “Time Trials”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests